Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIE...
Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points
Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIE...

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIE...

7/14/2022 -
The Nicky Biehn Series was a huge success this year!!! CONGRATULATIONS TO NICK TRENCHARD for taking home the CHAMPIONSHIP - Nick SWEPT the series and
Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

7/14/2022 -
WE RACE BOTH NIGHTS THIS WEEKEND!!! This WEEKEND at Siskiyou Golden Speedway is CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND!! WE ARE RACING BOTH FRIDAY AND SATURDAY NIGHTS!!
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

7/13/2022 -
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points as of 7/13

Latest News

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

7/14/2022
The Nicky Biehn Series was a huge success this year!!! CONGRATULATIONS TO NICK TRENCHARD for taking home the CHAMPIONSHIP - Nick SWEPT the series and the A Mods put on 4 great shows!!!!!
Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

7/14/2022
WE RACE BOTH NIGHTS THIS WEEKEND!!! This WEEKEND at Siskiyou Golden Speedway is CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND!! WE ARE RACING BOTH FRIDAY AND SATURDAY NIGHTS!!! Both nights gates open at 5 with racing at 7pm SPECIAL 2 day ticket prices at the front gate ADULT $10 (1 day) or $15 for...more
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

7/13/2022
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points as of 7/13
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde...

7/1/2022
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Receive a Special “Celebrate America” Bag at intermission Gates Open at 5pm with Racing at 7pm Adults $10 Senior/Military...more
8/22/2020 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

8/22/2020 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Yreka, CA

Classes

  • IMCA A Mod6 entries
  • IMCA Northern Sportmod8 entries
  • Mini Stock/FWD Compact9 entries
  • Jalopies4 entries
  • Outlaw Prostocks9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA A Mod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 2 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 4 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 3 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -1
5 5 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 6 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 4 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 2 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
4 3 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -1
5 5 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer

IMCA Northern Sportmod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
2 6 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
3 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 3 28 Randy Wright Randy Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
5 5 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
6 8 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
7 4 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
8 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
2 3 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 1
3 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -2
4 2 28 Randy Wright Randy Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 3 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 2 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 4 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
2 3 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 8 28 Randy Wright Randy Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA
5 4 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA
6 6 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
7 1 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
8 7 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA

Mini Stock/FWD Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
2 6 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 4
3 2 55 Steve Goetz Steve Goetz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
4 5 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR 1
5 3 90 Mike Whitaker Mike Whitaker Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -2
6 8 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
7 7 2D Terry Alford Sr Terry Alford Sr Edna, CA Edna, CA -
8 9 16 Paige Boswell Paige Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
9 4 OLD#7 Kassidy Wilkinson Kassidy Wilkinson Montague, CA Montague, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 3
2 3 90 Mike Whitaker Mike Whitaker Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 1
3 2 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR -1
4 1 2D Terry Alford Sr Terry Alford Sr Edna, CA Edna, CA -3
DNS 5 16 Paige Boswell Paige Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Steve Goetz Steve Goetz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
2 4 OLD#7 Kassidy Wilkinson Kassidy Wilkinson Montague, CA Montague, CA 2
3 3 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
4 1 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
All transfer

Jalopies

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
2 3 1XX Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 2 4 Ron Morris Ron Morris Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 4 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
2 2 4 Ron Morris Ron Morris Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 4 1XX Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 3 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
All transfer

Outlaw Prostocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 8
2 3 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
3 5 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
4 6 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 2
5 4 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 7 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 1
7 1 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -6
8 8 2D Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
9 2 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
2 2 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
3 4 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
4 5 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 3 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 1
2 1 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
3 3 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -
4 4 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2D Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
2 5 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
3 8 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR
4 3 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR
5 2 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR
6 9 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR
7 4 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
8 6 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR
9 7 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Rock Auto
Waiiaka RV Park
Suburban Propane
Nor-Cal Products
Wonderland Distributing
Rain Rock Casino
Blacks Appliance
Randy Wright Hoosier
Jefferson’s RoadHouse