Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIE...
Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points
Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIE...

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIE...

7/14/2022 -
The Nicky Biehn Series was a huge success this year!!! CONGRATULATIONS TO NICK TRENCHARD for taking home the CHAMPIONSHIP - Nick SWEPT the series and
Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

7/14/2022 -
WE RACE BOTH NIGHTS THIS WEEKEND!!! This WEEKEND at Siskiyou Golden Speedway is CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND!! WE ARE RACING BOTH FRIDAY AND SATURDAY NIGHTS!!
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

7/13/2022 -
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points as of 7/13

Latest News

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

7/14/2022
The Nicky Biehn Series was a huge success this year!!! CONGRATULATIONS TO NICK TRENCHARD for taking home the CHAMPIONSHIP - Nick SWEPT the series and the A Mods put on 4 great shows!!!!!
Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

7/14/2022
WE RACE BOTH NIGHTS THIS WEEKEND!!! This WEEKEND at Siskiyou Golden Speedway is CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND!! WE ARE RACING BOTH FRIDAY AND SATURDAY NIGHTS!!! Both nights gates open at 5 with racing at 7pm SPECIAL 2 day ticket prices at the front gate ADULT $10 (1 day) or $15 for...more
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

7/13/2022
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points as of 7/13
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde...

7/1/2022
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Receive a Special “Celebrate America” Bag at intermission Gates Open at 5pm with Racing at 7pm Adults $10 Senior/Military...more
8/29/2020 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

8/29/2020 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Yreka, CA

SODCA Dwarfs, Mini's, Jalopies

Classes

  • IMCA Northern Sportmod9 entries
  • Mini Stock/FWD Compact5 entries
  • Jalopies4 entries
  • SODCA Dwarf15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Northern Sportmod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 7 28 Randy Wright Randy Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 4
4 6 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 2
5 4 12R Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
6 9 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
7 8 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
8 5 22 Cale Cunial Cale Cunial Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
9 3 55 Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
3 3 28 Randy Wright Randy Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
4 1 12R Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
5 5 55 Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
2 3 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 2 22 Cale Cunial Cale Cunial Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
All transfer

Mini Stock/FWD Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
2 3 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 4 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
4 2 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 5 16 Paige Boswell Paige Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 3
2 1 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 3 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -1
5 5 16 Paige Boswell Paige Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer

Jalopies

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
2 3 4 Ron Morris Ron Morris Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 2 1XX Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 4 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA 2
2 4 1XX Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 1 4 Ron Morris Ron Morris Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 2 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
All transfer

SODCA Dwarf

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 9 7S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
3 5 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
4 6 26 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith 2
5 3 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
6 10 74 Brett James Brett James Jasksonville, OR Jasksonville, OR 4
7 12 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 5
8 8 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
9 13 06S randy slater randy slater goldhill, OR goldhill, OR 4
10 1 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -9
11 11 18S Tristan Norton Tristan Norton White City, OR White City, OR -
12 4 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -8
13 14 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
14 15 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
15 7 20R Jamie Faulkner Jamie Faulkner Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -8

HEAT 1 INVERT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 3
2 2 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 3 7S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 1 06S randy slater randy slater goldhill, OR goldhill, OR -3
5 5 74 Brett James Brett James Jasksonville, OR Jasksonville, OR -

HEAT 2 INVERT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 4 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 1 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
4 3 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 5 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -

HEAT 3 INVERT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 3 20R Jamie Faulkner Jamie Faulkner Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
3 1 18S Tristan Norton Tristan Norton White City, OR White City, OR -2
4 5 26 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith 1
5 2 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
2 1 74 Brett James Brett James Jasksonville, OR Jasksonville, OR -1
3 3 7S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 2 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
5 5 06S randy slater randy slater goldhill, OR goldhill, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 3 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 4 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
4 5 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
5 1 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith -
2 2 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 20R Jamie Faulkner Jamie Faulkner Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
4 4 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
5 5 18S Tristan Norton Tristan Norton White City, OR White City, OR -

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Rock Auto
Waiiaka RV Park
Suburban Propane
Nor-Cal Products
Wonderland Distributing
Rain Rock Casino
Blacks Appliance
Randy Wright Hoosier
Jefferson’s RoadHouse