Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIE...
Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points
Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIE...

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIE...

7/14/2022 -
The Nicky Biehn Series was a huge success this year!!! CONGRATULATIONS TO NICK TRENCHARD for taking home the CHAMPIONSHIP - Nick SWEPT the series and
Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

7/14/2022 -
WE RACE BOTH NIGHTS THIS WEEKEND!!! This WEEKEND at Siskiyou Golden Speedway is CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND!! WE ARE RACING BOTH FRIDAY AND SATURDAY NIGHTS!!
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

7/13/2022 -
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points as of 7/13

Latest News

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Nick Trencher takes the NICKY BIEHN MEMORIAL SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

7/14/2022
The Nicky Biehn Series was a huge success this year!!! CONGRATULATIONS TO NICK TRENCHARD for taking home the CHAMPIONSHIP - Nick SWEPT the series and the A Mods put on 4 great shows!!!!!
Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

Championship weekend!! RACING BOTH NIGHTS

7/14/2022
WE RACE BOTH NIGHTS THIS WEEKEND!!! This WEEKEND at Siskiyou Golden Speedway is CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND!! WE ARE RACING BOTH FRIDAY AND SATURDAY NIGHTS!!! Both nights gates open at 5 with racing at 7pm SPECIAL 2 day ticket prices at the front gate ADULT $10 (1 day) or $15 for...more
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points

7/13/2022
THE JEFFERSON STATE CHALLENGE Points as of 7/13
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde...

7/1/2022
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Receive a Special “Celebrate America” Bag at intermission Gates Open at 5pm with Racing at 7pm Adults $10 Senior/Military...more
9/25/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

9/25/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Yreka, CA

12 entries

IMCA Northern Sportmod


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 84-Jorddon Braaten[6]; 2. 2M-Matt Sanders[8]; 3. 21P-Ryan Peery[7]; 4. 28W-Jace Wright[1]; 5. 12I-Isaac Sanders[4]; 6. 7S-Steven Sanders[3]; 7. 12C-Colt Boswell[2]; 8. 45-Colton Chew[9]; 9. 08-Ryder Boswell[5]; 10. 71-Gary Foster[11]; 11. 75-Briley Keele[12]; 12. 33T-Jeff Titus[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Sanders[4]; 2. 12I-Isaac Sanders[2]; 3. 12C-Colt Boswell[1]; 4. 84-Jorddon Braaten[3]; 5. 33T-Jeff Titus[5]; 6. 71-Gary Foster[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21P-Ryan Peery[4]; 2. 7S-Steven Sanders[2]; 3. 08-Ryder Boswell[3]; 4. 45-Colton Chew[5]; 5. 28W-Jace Wright[1]; 6. 75-Briley Keele[6]

7 entries

Mini Stock/FWD Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54D-Ashtin Hedges[1]; 2. 1J-Michael Knuckles[2]; 3. 51-Connor Franklin[4]; 4. 16-Quintyn Ericks[5]; 5. 33M-Hunter Magnan[3]; 6. 11-Marilyn Yawnick[6]; 7. 40-Ron Morris[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54D-Ashtin Hedges[5]; 2. 1J-Michael Knuckles[1]; 3. 33M-Hunter Magnan[2]; 4. 51-Connor Franklin[3]; 5. 16-Quintyn Ericks[6]; 6. 11-Marilyn Yawnick[7]; 7. 40-Ron Morris[4]

6 entries

FWD Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 38-Leroy Marsh[2]; 2. 77A-Gabriel Armstrong[3]; 3. 79-JR Brandt[4]; 4. 1-Quin Parks[5]; 5. 55-Ty Rose[6]; 6. 81-Bryan Brandt[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Bryan Brandt[1]; 2. 38-Leroy Marsh[2]; 3. 77A-Gabriel Armstrong[3]; 4. 79-JR Brandt[4]; 5. 1-Quin Parks[5]; 6. 55-Ty Rose[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 81-Bryan Brandt[2]; 2. 38-Leroy Marsh[4]; 3. 77A-Gabriel Armstrong[1]; 4. 79-JR Brandt[3]; 5. 1-Quin Parks[5]; 6. 55-Ty Rose[6]

5 entries

Jalopies


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-JJ Smith[1]; 2. 4-Kade Bernstein[2]; 3. 5-Marilyn Yawnick[3]; 4. 3-Karl Bernstein[5]; 5. 1-Donny Lambert[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-JJ Smith[1]; 2. 4-Kade Bernstein[3]; 3. 5-Marilyn Yawnick[5]; 4. 1-Donny Lambert[2]; 5. 3-Karl Bernstein[4]

13 entries

Outlaw Prostocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. B40-Steve Borror[5]; 2. 12-Rick Lukens[1]; 3. 04-Jimmy Lipke[6]; 4. 6-Denny Burtenhouse[4]; 5. 21-Scott Flowers[9]; 6. 03-Johnny Cobb[7]; 7. 0M-Matt Harlow[13]; 8. 7-Colby Hammond[3]; 9. 55P-Cory Biggs[10]; 10. 122-Taylor Buckley[11]; 11. 00G-Ginny Flowers[12]; 12. 3-Michael McLeod[2]; 13. 14E-Darek Alford[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55P-Cory Biggs[1]; 2. 14E-Darek Alford[3]; 3. 04-Jimmy Lipke[4]; 4. 6-Denny Burtenhouse[2]; 5. 3-Michael McLeod[5]; 6. 00G-Ginny Flowers[6]; 7. 122-Taylor Buckley[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Scott Flowers[1]; 2. 03-Johnny Cobb[4]; 3. B40-Steve Borror[2]; 4. 7-Colby Hammond[3]; 5. 12-Rick Lukens[6]; 6. 0M-Matt Harlow[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 55P-Cory Biggs[2]; 2. 21-Scott Flowers[8]; 3. 6-Denny Burtenhouse[5]; 4. B40-Steve Borror[3]; 5. 14E-Darek Alford[1]; 6. 7-Colby Hammond[9]; 7. 04-Jimmy Lipke[11]; 8. 03-Johnny Cobb[6]; 9. 3-Michael McLeod[13]; 10. 0M-Matt Harlow[10]; 11. 00G-Ginny Flowers[7]; 12. (DNS) 12-Rick Lukens; 13. (DNS) 122-Taylor Buckley

Hot Laps 1: 1. 14E-Darek Alford[1]; 2. 55P-Cory Biggs[2]; 3. B40-Steve Borror[3]; 4. 122-Taylor Buckley[4]; 5. 6-Denny Burtenhouse[5]; 6. 03-Johnny Cobb[6]; 7. 00G-Ginny Flowers[7]; 8. 21-Scott Flowers[8]; 9. 7-Colby Hammond[9]; 10. 0M-Matt Harlow[10]; 11. 04-Jimmy Lipke[11]; 12. 12-Rick Lukens[12]; 13. 3-Michael McLeod[13]

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Rock Auto
Waiiaka RV Park
Suburban Propane
Nor-Cal Products
Wonderland Distributing
Rain Rock Casino
Blacks Appliance
Randy Wright Hoosier
Jefferson’s RoadHouse