Siskiyou Golden Speedway

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at...
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America
Christmas in July 7/8
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at...

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at...

7/1/2022 -
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Re
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America

FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America

6/26/2022 -
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Receive
Christmas in July 7/8

Christmas in July 7/8

6/22/2022 -
MARK YOUR CALENDARS..... It's going to CHRISTMAS IN JULY at Siskiyou Golden Speedway!! Friday night JULY 8th will be JR FANs CHRISTMAS IN JULY!!!!! A

Latest News

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde...

7/1/2022
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Receive a Special “Celebrate America” Bag at intermission Gates Open at 5pm with Racing at 7pm Adults $10 Senior/Military...more
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America

FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America

6/26/2022
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Receive a Special “Celebrate America” Bag at intermission Gates Open at 5pm with Racing at 7pm Adults $10 Senior/Military $8 7-17...more
This Friday Night  6.24 Rod Barba Memorial

This Friday Night 6.24 Rod Barba Memorial

6/22/2022
Racing this Friday Night 6/24 OUTLAW PROSTOCKS JALOPIES IMCA SPORTMODS - DRAW/REDRAW MINI STOCKS FWD SPORT COMPACTS GATES OPEN AT 5PM RACING AT 7 SEE YOU AT THE TRACK
Christmas in July 7/8

Christmas in July 7/8

6/22/2022
MARK YOUR CALENDARS..... It's going to CHRISTMAS IN JULY at Siskiyou Golden Speedway!! Friday night JULY 8th will be JR FANs CHRISTMAS IN JULY!!!!! All Jr Fans 12 years old and younger will get in FREE to the grandstands and at intermission will be treated to a CHRISTMAS...more
4/29/2022 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

4/29/2022 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Yreka, CA

Bo Hitson Memorial Race & Night 2 of The Nicky Biehn Memorial Series

Night 2 of 5 of the A Mod Nicky Biehn Memorial Series!!!
SGS thanks al first responders for all you do! Come on out for a great night of racing!! All 1st responders get a FREE ENTRY

Classes

  • IMCA A Mod20 entries
  • IMCA Northern Sportmod11 entries
  • SODCA Dwarf23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA A Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
2 6 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
3 4 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 18 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 14
5 1 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
6 8 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
7 2 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
8 7 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -1
9 10 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
10 14 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 4
11 13 78C Justin Tudor Justin Tudor Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
12 9 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
13 11 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -2
14 5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -9
15 15 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -
DNS 12 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -
DNS 17 21L Brian Lewis Brian Lewis Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
DNS 16 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
DNS 19 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
2 2 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
2 1 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 5 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 9 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 5
5 7 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
6 6 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
7 10 78C Justin Tudor Justin Tudor Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
8 2 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -6
9 3 21L Brian Lewis Brian Lewis Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -6
10 8 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 4 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 6 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 2
5 5 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 3 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -3
7 7 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
8 8 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
9 9 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR
2 14 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR
3 11 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
5 12 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
6 17 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
7 18 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR
8 16 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR
9 13 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR
10 6 21L Brian Lewis Brian Lewis Marysville, CA Marysville, CA
11 5 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA
12 9 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
13 7 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA
14 15 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
15 8 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
16 19 78C Justin Tudor Justin Tudor Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA
17 2 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR
18 10 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR
19 1 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR

IMCA Northern Sportmod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
3 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 5 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 7 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 2
6 3 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -3
7 8 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
8 11 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
9 4 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA -5
10 10 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DNS 9 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
2 1 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
3 3 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA -
4 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -2
5 4 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
6 6 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 4 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 3 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -
4 2 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 5 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR
2 11 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 7 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 4 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
5 5 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA
6 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
7 9 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
8 1 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR
9 8 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
10 6 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA
11 3 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA

SODCA Dwarf

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 9
2 9 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
3 2 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -1
4 7 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
5 14 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 9
6 11 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
7 6 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR -1
8 4 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
9 1 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -8
10 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -7
11 13 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow 2
12 21 19S Drew Berry Drew Berry Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 9
13 12 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
14 19 17S Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
15 8 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -7
16 16 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
17 20 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 3
18 18 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith -
19 15 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
20 5 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -15
DNS 17 77S Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -
4 Laps

A Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
2 2 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 4 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 3 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
4 Laps

B Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 1 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
3 3 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 3 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
3 7 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith 4
4 6 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 2
5 1 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
6 5 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
7 8 19S Drew Berry Drew Berry Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
8 2 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 4 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
3 1 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
4 2 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
5 5 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow -
6 7 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 1
7 6 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
DNS 8 17N Jacob Huff Jacob Huff Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
2 3 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR 1
3 2 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
4 1 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
5 7 17S Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
6 5 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.983
2 15 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 15.025
3 5 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.114
4 10 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 15.115
5 14 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.185
6 7 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR 15.221
7 18 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 15.324
8 16 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 15.368
9 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 15.504
10 22 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.549
11 2 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.657
12 11 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith 15.663
13 8 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.732
14 19 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.785
15 4 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 15.834
16 21 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow 15.856
17 20 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.861
18 1 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 15.927
19 12 17S Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.026
20 13 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.034
21 9 19S Drew Berry Drew Berry Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.162
22 6 17N Jacob Huff Jacob Huff Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 16.162
23 23 77S Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres 16.480
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 77S Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres
2 13 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA
3 10 19S Drew Berry Drew Berry Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 2 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR
5 12 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR
6 3 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR
7 7 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
8 15 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
9 23 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR
10 8 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow
11 20 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
12 22 17S Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR
13 6 17N Jacob Huff Jacob Huff Oakland, OR Oakland, OR
14 5 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
15 18 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
16 9 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
17 1 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR
18 4 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
19 21 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
20 19 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR
21 14 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR
22 16 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith
23 17 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Rock Auto
Waiiaka RV Park
Suburban Propane
Nor-Cal Products
Wonderland Distributing
Rain Rock Casino
Blacks Appliance
Randy Wright Hoosier
Jefferson’s RoadHouse