Siskiyou Golden Speedway

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at...
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America
Christmas in July 7/8
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at...

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at...

7/1/2022 -
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Re
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America

FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America

6/26/2022 -
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Receive
Christmas in July 7/8

Christmas in July 7/8

6/22/2022 -
MARK YOUR CALENDARS..... It's going to CHRISTMAS IN JULY at Siskiyou Golden Speedway!! Friday night JULY 8th will be JR FANs CHRISTMAS IN JULY!!!!! A

Latest News

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde

THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golde...

7/1/2022
THIS FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Receive a Special “Celebrate America” Bag at intermission Gates Open at 5pm with Racing at 7pm Adults $10 Senior/Military...more
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America

FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America

6/26/2022
FRIDAY NIGHT July 1st is Celebrate America at Siskiyou Golden Speedway IMCA Sportmods Mini Stocks/Fwd Sport Compacts Hobby Stocks Jr Fans will Receive a Special “Celebrate America” Bag at intermission Gates Open at 5pm with Racing at 7pm Adults $10 Senior/Military $8 7-17...more
This Friday Night  6.24 Rod Barba Memorial

This Friday Night 6.24 Rod Barba Memorial

6/22/2022
Racing this Friday Night 6/24 OUTLAW PROSTOCKS JALOPIES IMCA SPORTMODS - DRAW/REDRAW MINI STOCKS FWD SPORT COMPACTS GATES OPEN AT 5PM RACING AT 7 SEE YOU AT THE TRACK
Christmas in July 7/8

Christmas in July 7/8

6/22/2022
MARK YOUR CALENDARS..... It's going to CHRISTMAS IN JULY at Siskiyou Golden Speedway!! Friday night JULY 8th will be JR FANs CHRISTMAS IN JULY!!!!! All Jr Fans 12 years old and younger will get in FREE to the grandstands and at intermission will be treated to a CHRISTMAS...more
6/24/2022 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

6/24/2022 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Yreka, CA

Rod Barba Memorial Race

Classes

  • IMCA Northern Sportmod14 entries
  • Mini Stock/FWD Compact10 entries
  • Jalopies5 entries
  • Outlaw Prostocks10 entries
  • Hobby Stock 20224 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Northern Sportmod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 1 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
4 9 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
5 6 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
6 11 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
7 10 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA 3
8 8 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
9 12 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
10 13 64E Evan Gunderson Evan Gunderson Shingletown , CA Shingletown , CA 3
11 7 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
12 5 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
13 3 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -10
14 14 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
2 6 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
3 3 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 7 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
5 5 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 1 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
7 2 64E Evan Gunderson Evan Gunderson Shingletown , CA Shingletown , CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 6
2 6 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
3 3 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -2
5 4 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -1
6 1 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
7 5 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR
2 5 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 14 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR
4 1 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA
5 6 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
6 2 64E Evan Gunderson Evan Gunderson Shingletown , CA Shingletown , CA
7 7 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR
8 8 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR
9 9 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
10 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
11 4 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
12 13 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR
13 10 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA
14 11 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA

Mini Stock/FWD Compact

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 3 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
3 6 90 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA 3
4 8 2D Terry Alford Sr Terry Alford Sr Edna, CA Edna, CA 4
5 10 A1 Kennie Jones Kennie Jones Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
6 7 97 Bethany Rolen Bethany Rolen Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
7 9 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
8 DNF 2 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -6
DNS 4 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -
DNS 5 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
2 2 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -
3 1 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 3 97 Bethany Rolen Bethany Rolen Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 5 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 3 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
3 5 90 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA 2
4 4 2D Terry Alford Sr Terry Alford Sr Edna, CA Edna, CA -
5 1 A1 Kennie Jones Kennie Jones Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 5
2 7 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
3 4 2D Terry Alford Sr Terry Alford Sr Edna, CA Edna, CA 1
4 3 A1 Kennie Jones Kennie Jones Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 5 90 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
6 1 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
7 2 97 Bethany Rolen Bethany Rolen Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
8 8 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DNS 9 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -
DNS 10 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2D Terry Alford Sr Terry Alford Sr Edna, CA Edna, CA
2 3 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA
3 2 A1 Kennie Jones Kennie Jones Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 10 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
5 6 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA
6 4 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
7 5 97 Bethany Rolen Bethany Rolen Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
8 9 90 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA
9 8 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
10 1 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA

Jalopies

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
2 3 1 Michael Colson Michael Colson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 2 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA -1
4 4 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 5 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
2 3 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA 1
3 5 1 Michael Colson Michael Colson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
4 4 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 2 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA
2 2 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 5 1 Michael Colson Michael Colson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 3 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA
5 4 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA

Outlaw Prostocks

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 2
2 5 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
3 4 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
4 10 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
5 8 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 3
6 6 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -
7 2 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -5
8 9 L88 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
9 1 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -8
10 7 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
2 4 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
3 1 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -2
4 5 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
5 3 L88 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 3
2 3 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 1
3 5 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
4 1 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -3
5 2 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
2 3 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
3 8 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
4 2 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR
5 1 L88 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR
6 10 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR
7 5 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
8 4 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR
9 6 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
10 7 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
2 3 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
3 4 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR
4 8 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
5 5 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
6 10 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR
7 2 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR
8 1 L88 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR
9 6 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
10 7 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR

Hobby Stock 2022

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 JD Rose JD Rose 1
2 4 24 Robert McKnight Robert McKnight Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 1 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -2
4 3 22 Cale Cunial Cale Cunial Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 3
2 1 45 JD Rose JD Rose -1
3 2 22 Cale Cunial Cale Cunial Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 3 24 Robert McKnight Robert McKnight Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Cale Cunial Cale Cunial Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
2 2 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA
3 3 24 Robert McKnight Robert McKnight Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 4 45 JD Rose JD Rose

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Rock Auto
Waiiaka RV Park
Suburban Propane
Nor-Cal Products
Wonderland Distributing
Rain Rock Casino
Blacks Appliance
Randy Wright Hoosier
Jefferson’s RoadHouse